VA
Speedwell
Welcome to Speedwell, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$276,305
Average Sales Price
$276,305
Median Sales Price
2
Total Listings
1,038
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds1 Bath1,000 SqFt1/63 63Active
$179,900
RECENTLY SOLD
$157,000
$175,000
10.3%313 Lanter RD, Speedwell, VA 24374
4 Beds2 Baths1,568 SqFt
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev
$362,000
$369,000
1.9%1167 Saint Peters RD, Speedwell, VA 24374
4 Beds2 Baths2,140 SqFt
Listed by NextHome New River Valley
$70,000
$89,900
22.1%1963 Dry RD, Speedwell, VA 24374
3 Beds1 Bath1,050 SqFt
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Hillsv
Market Trends
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.5 1.5
Bedrooms 3.5 3.5
Year Built 1971 1971
Lot Size 41,382 Sqft 41,382 Sqft
Taxes $904 $904
School and business data provided by Attom Data.
Population
1K
1K in 2020
Density
36.9
per square mile
Households
432
28% with children